counter
Classes / Homework
Change Term:
Class Name Teacher Homework
3h3 Michelle Nice
3
3h5 Michelle Nice
2
3h8 Michelle Nice
2
Alg 2 Geo Honors - Pd 2 Grace Alexander
61
Alg 2 Geo Honors - Pd 7 Grace Alexander
60
algebra 1 Rosemary Naughton
Section 6 4
Section 8 4
Algebra 1 College Prep (Period 3) Ms. Thea Peluso
16
Algebra 1 Honors (Periods 1, 2, 6 & 7) Ms. Thea Peluso
27
Algebra 2 Mr. Mark Fiore
Section 1 15
Section 2 15
Section 4 15
Section 8 15
Algebra 2 - Pd 3 Grace Alexander
46
Algebra 2 - pd 6 Grace Alexander
45
Algebra I Jan Merski
40
Algebra I Jan Merski
39
Anatomy and Physiology Daniel Mulvihill
Section 1 8
Section 4 8
AP Calculus AB Mr. Kevin McCarthy
Section 1 33
Section 2 33
AP Physcis Elizabeth Savner
9
AP Stat - Grace Alexander
0
ap1 Michelle Nice
2
ap2 Michelle Nice
2
Biology Daniel Mulvihill
Section 3 28
Section 7 28
biology Marlene Soncuya
Section per 2 11
Section per 3 11
Section per 5 11
Section per 6 11
Calculus I Mr. Kevin McCarthy
13
Catholic Faith (Period 4) Nancy Kennedy
25
Catholic Faith Period 8 Nancy Kennedy
9
Catholic Faith(Period 7) Nancy Kennedy
24
Catholicfaith(Period 5) Nancy Kennedy
25
Church History/ Western Civilization II Lynne Braine
3
Computer Applications Diane Fucci
0
Computer Science Diane Fucci
0
Computer Science Class Marie Smith
Section 1 0
Section 2 0
Section 4 0
Section 5 0
Section 7 0
Section 8 0
Drama I - Per. 2 Mrs. Lea Gossett
5
Drama I - Per. 4 Mrs. Lea Gossett
5
Drama I - Per. 6 Mrs. Lea Gossett
5
Drama I - Per. 7 Mrs. Lea Gossett
5
Drama II/III - Per. 8 Mrs. Lea Gossett
6
English 3 Greg Brooks
28
English I Mr. Al Mohrmann
64
English I Mrs. Denise Garis
Section 1 60
Section 3 60
English I Mrs. Denise Garis
Section 2 60
Section 5 60
English I - period 2 Ms. Amy Kate Byrne
21
English I - period 6 Ms. Amy Kate Byrne
21
English I Honors Mrs. Denise Garis
60
English I Honors - period 3 Ms. Amy Kate Byrne
18
English II Mr. Al Mohrmann
68
English II Michelle Penny
Section 3 10
Section 4 10
Section 6 10
Section 7 10
English II - period 5 Ms. Amy Kate Byrne
20
English II Honors Mr. Al Mohrmann
Section 3 68
Section 5 68
Section 8 68
English IV/World Literature Michelle Penny
3
environmental science Marlene Soncuya
3
Ethics 1 Wojciech Mrozek
7
Ethics 4 Wojciech Mrozek
8
Ethics 7 Wojciech Mrozek
9
Financial LIteracy Diane Fucci
Section 1 1
Section 2 1
Section 3 1
Financial Literacy Joseph Vigilante
3
Forensic Science/Lab Mr. Kevin McCarthy
Section 4 13
Section 5 13
Geometry Jan Merski
28
Geometry Jan Merski
30
Geometry Jan Merski
29
geometry Rosemary Naughton
Section 1 6
Section 2 6
Honors Physics Elizabeth Savner
Section 2 16
Section 3 16
Section 8 16
Italian I Mike Kowalczyk
Section 2 47
Section 8 47
Italian I Honors Mike Kowalczyk
75
Italian III Mike Kowalczyk
Section 3 53
Section 5 51
Italian IV Mike Kowalczyk
74
Junior Health Ms. Yancy E. Munoz
Section per. 3 1
Section per. 4 1
Section per. 5 1
LATIN I HONORs Dr. or Ms. Jodie (Helen) Lepine
2
LATIN II HONORs Dr. or Ms. Jodie (Helen) Lepine
2
LATIN III HONORs Dr. or Ms. Jodie (Helen) Lepine
2
LATIN IV HONORs Dr. or Ms. Jodie (Helen) Lepine
2
Period 1 - Morality Honors Susan Williamson
8
Period 3 - Christian Life Susan Williamson
7
Period 4 - Morality Honors Susan Williamson
7
Period 6 - Christian Life Susan Williamson
8
Period 8 - Christian Life/Service Option Susan Williamson
8
Physical Education Melissa Collazo
0
Psychology Lynne Braine
6
Religion 1 Honors Joseph Vigilante
Section Per 2 0
Section Per 7 0
Religion 1- Our Catholic Faith Carol Restaino
Section 4 49
Section 5 49
Section 7 49
Religion 2 Joseph Vigilante
5
Religion 2 - Sacraments Carol Restaino
Section 1 26
Section 8 27
Religion 2- World Religion Honors Carol Restaino
27
Religion IV Wojciech Mrozek
4
Sacraments Dorothy Machovic
2
Sacraments Per 1 Nancy Kennedy
14
Sacraments Per 2 Nancy Kennedy
14
Spanish 1 Period 1 Eileen Fedlam
Section 1 30
Section 3 30
Spanish 2 Eileen Fedlam
32
Spanish 2 Maria Donachie
1
Spanish 2 Maria Donachie
1
Spanish Comp. & Lit. Pd.3 Carmen Fernandez-Feito
17
Spanish I - Pd.8 Carmen Fernandez-Feito
27
Spanish I Honors Maria Donachie
6
Spanish II Honors Maria Donachie
Section 5 4
Section 8 4
Spanish III Honors - Pd.4 Carmen Fernandez-Feito
18
Spanish III Pd.1 Carmen Fernandez-Feito
19
Spanish III Pd.5 Carmen Fernandez-Feito
19
Spanish IV Honors Maria Donachie
1
Theology of The Body Dorothy Machovic
2
United States History II Mr. Patrick Gaston
52
US History Stephen Kokoska
0
US History 1 Honors Theresa Storipan
Section 02 15
Section 06 15
Section 07 15
US History 2 Theresa Storipan
Section 01 24
Section 03 24
US History II Carol Luzhak
Section 2 6
Section 8 6
US II Honors Carol Luzhak
Section 3 6
Section 7 6
USAP Carol Luzhak
5
Western Civilization I John Roche
39
World History Mr. Patrick Gaston
53
World History Lynne Braine
4
World History Brian J. Kent
28
World Lit. HN Per 1 Richard Wicke
29
World Lit. HN Per 2 Richard Wicke
29
World Lit. REG Richard Wicke
Section Per 3 34
Section Per 6 34
Section Per 8 34
World Religions 2 Wojciech Mrozek
5
World Religions 6 Wojciech Mrozek
7